Classified Staff Members

Anaya, Andrea – Admissions & Records Technician I
Aparicio, Angela – Child Dev. Center Associate Teacher
Bodine, Carol – Administrative Secretary
Brisson, Jennie– Human Resources Assistant
Brownfield, Marlis – College Nurse
Burcham, Victoria - Child Dev. Center-Teacher
Butler, Levern “Vern”– Network Technician
Byrom, Natasha – Maintenance Worker
Cabrera, Diana– Department Assistant III

Cantu, Veronica - Executive Secretary
Childress, Pam – Administrative Secretary
Childress, Ron – Public Safety & Community Service Coordinator
Dickey, Rhonda – Accounting Technician II
Eckhoff, Phillip – Custodian I
Fairless, Jeannie – Accounting Technician II
Fallert, Judy – Instruction Office Specialist
Figueroa, Nora – Department Assistant II
Garcia, Baldomero – Program Coordinator
Gifford, Kathie – Administrative Secretary
Gil, Terri– Assessment Assistant
Gobea, Clementina – Child Dev. Center Assistant
Gobel, Anja – Athletic Trainer Certified
Guerrero, Irene– Library Technician II
Halopoff, Janice – Admissions & Records Technician II
Harter, James “Terry”– Network Administrator
Haynes, Tiffany – Fininacial Aid Technician
Lanning, Jana – Child Dev. Center - Teacher
Logan, Jodie – Administrative Secretary
Lopez, Daniel - Financial Aid Assistant
Luna, Tony – Program Assistant
Macias, Marinda – Department Assistant I
Martinez, Elvira– Interim Administrative Secretary
Martinez, Grace – Library Technician II
Mendez, Celia – Admissions & Records Technician

Meuer, Dolores – Graphics Technician
Minchew, Todd – Groundsworker II
Moorhead, Carol – Finanical Aid Technician
Morgan, Randy – Web Site Coordinator
Narvaiz, Alex – Custodian II/Groundskeeper II
Natera, Carlos – Ground Maintenance Supervisor
Nix, Annette – Administrative Secretary
Nelms, Robert “Arnie – Custodian I
Noel, Tim – Skilled Craftsworker II
Orellana, Connie – Child Dev. Center Associate Teacher
Ortega, Irene – Department Assistant II
Ortega, John – Financial Aid Technician
Phelps, Leanna – Child Dev. Center Associate Teacher
Phillips, Tammy – Child Dev. Center Assistant
Phinney, Sarah – Educational Media Design Specialist

Rameriz, Efren - Custodian I
Rameriz, Juan – Grounds Worker I
Rameriz, Martin Skilled Craftsworker
Roberts, Lavonna – Child Development Center Teacher
Rocha, Ruben – Custodian I
Rogers, Lorraine – Instructional Assistant
Rouslsten, Donita – Accompanist
Silva, Rosario – Child Dev. Center - Office Supervisor
Sims, Jennifer – Alternative Media Specialist
Speer, Irene – Department Assistant II
Tanguma, Joe – Custodian II
Trujillo, Beatrice – Child Dev. Center Associate Teacher
Vanni, Christopher – Laboratory Technician I
Velasco, Rebecca – Department Assistant III
Viotto, Rosemary - Media Technician
Waddle, Jill– Child Dev. Center - Teacher
Whitfield, Charlene– Learning Center Technician/Computer Lab Assistant
Wright, John – Custodian I
Wright, Jolene – Admissions & Records Technician


Science and Mathematics building
Academic Center
Library and Learning Resource Center