Catalog  –  2013 - 2014

ADMINISTRATION, FACULTY AND STAFF

CLASSIFIED PERSONNEL

Akers, Kirsten – Computer Lab Assistant

Anaya, Andrea – Admissions & Records Technician I

Aparicio, Angela – Child Dev. Center Associate Teacher

Bodine, Carol – Administrative Secretary

Brisson, Jennie – Human Resources Assistant

Brownfield, Marlis – College Nurse

Burcham, Victoria - Child Dev. Center-Teacher

Butler, Levern “Vern”– Network Technician

Byrom, Natasha – Maintenance Worker

Cabrera, Diana – Department Assistant III

Childress, Pam – Administrative Secretary

Childress, Ron – Public Safety & Community Service Coordinator

Haynes, Tiffany – Fininacial Aid Technician

Dickey, Rhonda – Accounting Technician II

Eckhoff, Phillip – Custodian I

Fairless, Jeannie – Accounting Technician II

Fallert, Judy – Instruction Office Specialist

Figueroa, Nora – Department Assistant II

Garcia, Baldomero – Program Coordinator

Gifford, Kathie – Administrative Secretary

Gil, Terri – Assessment Assistant

Gobea, Clementina – Child Dev. Center Assistant

Gobel, Anja – Athletic Trainer Certified

Guerrero, Irene – Library Technician II

Halopoff, Janice – Admissions & Records Technician II

Harter, James “Terry”– Network Administrator

Lanning, Jana – Child Dev. Center - Teacher

Logan, Jodie – Administrative Secretary

Lopez, Daniel - Financial Aid Assistant

Macias, Marinda – Department Assistant I

Martinez, Elvira – Dept Assistant III/Receiving Clerk

Martinez, Grace – Library Technician II

Martinez, Linda – Department Assistant II

Meuer, Dolores – Graphics Technician

Minchew, Todd – Groundsworker II

Moorhead, Carol – Finanical Aid Technician

Morgan, Randy – Web Site Coordinator

Narvaiz, Alex – Custodian II/Groundskeeper II

Natera, Carlos – Ground Maintenance Supervisor

Nix, Annette – Administrative Secretary

Nelms, Robert “Arnie” – Custodian I

Noel, Tim – Skilled Craftsworker II

Orellana, Connie – Child Dev. Center Associate Teacher

Ortega, John – Financial Aid Technician

Ortega, Irene – Program Technician

Phelps, Leanna – Child Dev. Center Associate Teacher

Phillips, Tammy – Child Dev. Center Assistant

Phinney, Sarah – Educational Media Design Specialist

Rameriz, Juan – Grounds Worker I

Rameriz, Martin – Skilled Craftsworker

Silva, Rosario – Child Dev. Center - Office Supervisor

Sims, Jennifer – Alternative Media Specialist

Speer, Irene – Department Assistant II

Tanguma, Joe – Custodian II

Trujillo, Beatrice – Child Dev. Center Associate Teacher

Vang, Ying – PC Technician

Velasco, Rebecca – Department Assistant III

Viotto, Rosemary – Media Technician

Waddle, Jill – Child Dev. Center - Teacher

Whitfield, Charlene – Learning Center Technician/Computer Lab Assistant

Wright, John – Custodian I

Wright, Jolene – Admissions & Records Technician